<address id="35drb"><form id="35drb"><nobr id="35drb"></nobr></form></address>

        <form id="35drb"></form>

            <form id="35drb"><form id="35drb"></form></form>

            <em id="35drb"></em>

              <form id="35drb"><nobr id="35drb"><th id="35drb"></th></nobr></form>

               
              Home About us New pro. Products Service News Order Contact us Chinese
              Chemical intermediate
              Cosmetic auxiliary agents
              Water treatment chemicals
              Printing & dyeing auxiliary agents
              Papermaking chemicals
              Oil field chemicals
               
              ID:
              PW:
               
               
               
              Home>>Products>> Cosmetic auxiliary agents >>Hydroxy sulfonic betaine SHB
              Hydroxy sulfonic betaine SHB
              Product code: HYCZ-208
              Chemical name: Hydroxy sulfonic betaine SHB
              Trade name: Hydroxy sulfonic betaine SHB
              Describe:
               
              PHYSICAL PROPERTIES
              Appearance colorless to light yellow clear viscous liquid
              Solide(%) 35?
              Active matter(%) 30?
              P.H(1% water solution 25℃) 5-8
              Tertiary amine 1%max

              APPLICATION AND CHARACTERISTICS
                   1. Comparing with betaine that contained alkyl and propyl, the SHB has the strongpoints as following:
                   ?No impurity like chloroacetic acid; low salt content and less irritant
                   ?Excellent ability to endure the hard water and resists the sediment of the calcium soap
                   ?Possesses better foaming power
                   ?Better ability of increasing thickness while mate the anionic surface-active agent than the propyl betaine and more flexible of the viscosity-controlling
                   ?It has broad viscosity curve with salt. It can contain more salt and never cause to bad, diluted and stratified.
                   2. Application
                   Adds to foamy facial milk as a low stimulant and rich foaming surfactant. Suggested concentration is 4~8% in transparent facial milk when mate with MAP.
                   Used in shampoos and bath gels with the suggested concentration of 3~6% and 5~10% respectively
                  
              Package and Storage:
                   1.50kg or 200kg net in plastic drum
                   2.Keep in dry and airy place. Get out of raying. Shelf life: 1 year
                   3.Please seal it after opening
               
               
              Copyright(C)2008,Hangzhou Yinhu Chemical Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
               Supported by ChemNet ChinaChemNet Toocle Copyright Notice
              Ʊ <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <֩>| <ı> <ı> <ı> <ı> <ı> <ı>